Here is a complete list of winners including runners up and commended companies from the Thames Valley Business Magazine Awards 2014. You can watch video highlights and view images from the evening here.

 

Best Use of Technology award – Sponsored by Redwood Technologies

Ridgeway – Winner

Volume – 2nd

Drivenlower – 3rd

 

Highly commended: Coms PLC, iPresent, NewVoiceMedia

 

 

SME of the Year – Sponsored by James Cowper

FISCAL Technologies – Winner

Clarify – 2nd

Blue Apple Contract Catering – 3rd

 

Highly commended: Epoq IT, Exclaimer, Zigzag Associates

 

 

Green Progress award – Sponsored by Grundon

Cofely GDF Suez – Winner

Chiltern Railways – 2nd

GE Healthcare- 3rd

 

Highly commended: Dell Corporation

 

 

Management Team of the Year (over £25m turnover) – Sponsored by RBS

Furniture Village – Winner

Henley Business School – 2nd

Hammer – 3rd

 

Highly commended: Pegasystems

 

 

Management Team of the Year (under £25m turnover) – Sponsored by RBS

Premier Group Recruitment – Winner

The Knowledge Academy – 2nd

Thomas International – 3rd

 

Highly commended: ULS Group, iPresent, NewVoiceMedia, P2i

Charity of the Year – Sponsored by James Cowper

Alexander Devine Children’s Hospice – Winner

Aspire Oxfordshire Community Enterprise – 2nd

SpecialEffect – 3rd

 

Highly commended: Parents and Children Together (PACT), Step by Step, Acre Housing

 

 

Best Company to Work For (professional services and larger companies) – Sponsored by Hays

BDO – Winner

Ridgeway – 2nd

HMT – 3rd

 

Highly commended: Brethertons Solicitors

 

 

Best Company to Work For (creative, agency and hi-tech companies) – Sponsored by Hays

Retail Marketing – Winner

FISCAL Technologies – 2nd

Opsview – 3rd

 

Highly commended: Berkeley PR

 

 

Dynamic Business of the Year awards – Sponsored By Deloitte

Accumuli Security – Winner

Ridgeway – 2nd

The Knowledge Academy – 3rd

 

Highly commended: NewVoiceMedia, Oxford Products, ULS Group

 

 

Thames Valley Business of the Year – Sponsored by Pitmans

Westcoast – Winner

Content Guru – 2nd

Sun Mark – 3rd

 

Highly commended: Oxford Products, Peter Brett Associates, Thomas International

 

 

Chairman’s Award – sponsored by The Business Magazine

Presented to: WSH (Westbury Street Holdings, trading through BaxterStorey, portico, caterlink, holroyd howe, BENUGO)